Passengers for Virginia

4th July, 1635. These under-written names are to be transported Virginiea imbarqued in the Transport of London Edward Walker Mr. p. Certificate from the Minister of Gravesend of their comformitie to the orders & discipline of the Church of England. [Figures following the several names are the years of age.]

Olliver Van Heck, 35
uxor Katherin Van Heck, 34
Peter Van Heck, 7
Richard Maton, 23
Win. Page, 18
Robert Kevyn, 19
Peter Smith, 25
Brian McGawyn, 3
Daniell Symson, 17
Patrick Breddy, 21
Henry Castell, 22
Steeven Block, 18
Gowen Lancaster, 28
Robert Farrar, 24
Bryan Glynn, 20
Humfrey Hadnet, 22
Jo: Woddall, 18
Wilim. Wallington, 32
Richard Sharp, 15
Marmaduke Kidson, 18
Jo: Godfrey, 21
Richard Critch, 27
Henry Porter, 30
Patrick Woddall, 20
John Gee, 18
Richard Cooper, 28
Richard Eggleston, 24
Wm. Harbert, 15
John Wise, 18
Thomas Coles, 32
Tho: Williams, 18
George Ashon, 22
Peter Sexton, 20
Tho: Johnson, 23
Thomas Saunders, 20
John Lee, 16
Robert Farest, 20
Richard Bick, 18
Willm. Hardisse, 22
Daniell Rose, 25
Richard Anderson, 17
James Phillips, 26
Robert Tvnman, 21
Peter Waller, 24
Ellis Baker, 21
Jonathan Neale, 12
Jo: Bush, 17
Wm. Nesse, 23
Jo: Spreate, 20
Tho: Steevens, 25
Jo: Waters, 29
Robt. Fossett, 26
Walter Downes, 24
Symon Jones, 40
Robert Jenkinson, 18
Francis Clark, 28
Francis Bick, 23
Thomas Cranfield, 14
Tho: Payne, 23
Phillip Jones, 22
John Goodson, 21
Steeven Beane, 20
Geo: Barber, 20
Richard Wheatlie, 32
Richard Lloyd, 28
Henrie Barnes, 22
Tho: Moore, 21
John Harrison, 30
Wm. Hudson, 20
Wm. Mason, 30
Mark Briggoll, 21
Richard Petley, 22
Roger Hollidge, 19
Wm. Reddman, 18
Robert Greene, 20
Henry Meddowes, 20
George Johnson, 19
John Voss, 22
Andrew Adams, 18
John Wilson, 32
Nathan Anley, 28
Anthony Grimston, 20
Tho: Hatchet, 19
Robert Honniborn, 21
Jo: Parson, 18
Alexander Burlie, 18
Wm. Hart, 26
Nathaniell Patient, 16
Henry Armstrong, 22
Ralph Golthrop, 20
Edward Thompson, 24
Wm. White, 37
Robert Lewes, 38
Barnabie Barnes, 25
Edward Ison, 20
John Somerton, 24
Jo: Russell, 14
Robert Bateman, 20
Wm. Cooke, 20
Henry Bannister, 22
Tho: Richardson, 26
Jo: Waller, 19
Richard Weaver, 27
John Drue, 26
John Home, 21
Robert Medley, 16
Richard Atkinson, 21
Jo: Pownd, 20
Edward Rede, 17
Francis Webster, 27
Jo: Syard, 38
Geo: Midland, 19
Wm. Watson, 24
Harbert Judd, 16
John Fox, 33
Henry Burkett, 34
Bennet Freeman, 20
Edward Salter, 19
Robert Covett, 25
Tho: Moore, 18
Jo: Russell, 16
Edward Hunt, 19 J
Robert Beckwith, 21
Jo: Witton, 16
John Harris, 28
Jo: Baylie, 42
Jo: Hathom, 20
Edward Drue, 18
Jo: Arp, 19
Edmond Pryme, 16

Women.
Katherin Long, 34
Elizabeth Sames, 19
Joan Hardiss, 18
Elizabeth Riley, 18
Ellin Rogerson, 20
Elizabeth Lincoln, 23
Elizabeth Corker, 19
Ann Wandall, 18
Sibbell Lakeland, 25
Ellin White, 26
Wm. White, 7 weeks old
Ellener Rogers, 19
Dorothie Charles, 20
Hester Brotherton, 18
Margaret Watson, 18
Oliff Sprawe, 21
Ann Bristo, 22
Ann Gudderidge, 23
Rabecca Lane, 22
Elizabeth Yore, 23


SOURCE: Vol, I, No 3, January 20, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry